Approved Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers

This page lists the Approved Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers (vendors), also provides inspection and test advice to the Reciprocating Compressor purchasers buying from vendors, suppliers and distributors.

These vendors have not been evaluated directly by this website, only the manufacturers have been listed here, which they have already assessed and listed in several approved vendor list in some well-known engineering companies.

If you need to use following Approved vendor list, you need to carry out your own Pre-qualification assessment.

To save your money and time, avoid any financial losses and avoid any dispute between you and your manufacture, you are recommended to do following works:

  • Submit Your Reciprocating Compressor Inspection and Test Plan (ITP) with Your Purchase Order (Not Later)
  • Review Your Manufacture Quality Control Plan to Meet your ITP
  • Hire a Third Party Inspection (TPI) Agency
  • Organize for Pre-Inspection Meeting (PIM) with specific Agenda
  • Review your Third Party Inspection Visit Reports Precisely
  • Coordinate for Shipment only When You Received Release Note from TPI Agency

Reciprocating Compressor

Depending to the specification of your purchase order and your order size, the above items might be different.

When you are buying a finished goods or equipment from a vendor, supplier or distributor, then there is no chance to witness some important test and inspection in the manufacturing process.

In this case precise attention must be taken to the Pre-Shipment inspection and in the review of quality control records.

Approved Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers

Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers / VendorsCountryWebsitePhone No.
AIRPACK NEDERLAND B.V. Netherlands 111415455
BORSIG GMBHGermany 30430101
BRAN+LUEBBE GMBH Germany +49 40522020
BURTON CORBLIN S.A.France 344744100
DAVID BROWN UNION PUMPUnited Kingdom 1226763311
DEMAG(MANNESMAN)Germany +49 711887180
DRESSER RAND United Kingdom  +44 283367300
ENERFLEX ARIEL Canada 4032366852
FLOWSERVEItaly 2663251
GEC United Kingdom 1384288257
INGERSOLL RAND Germany 20899940
LEWA,LEONBERG Germany 7152141256
MILTON ROYUnited Kingdom 1189771066
NEUMANN & ESSERGermany 245148101

There are almost 250 approved vendor lists in this website. The vendor lists are categorized in 5 major categories, e.g. Raw Material and Static Equipment, Rotary Equipment, Electrical Equipment, Instrumental Equipment and Skid Mounted or Package Unit.

The simple way to find your needed vendor list is to use the following search box. Enter the name of the equipment or material plus “manufacturers.”

For example, if you need to find Centrifugal Pump vendors, simply enter:

"Centrifugal Pump Manufacturers" (without quotation mark)

and click the search button.

Related Vendors:

Air Compressor, Air Compressor Package, Axial Compressor, Centrifugal Compressor Package, Diaphragm Compressor, Process Gas Centrifugal Compressor, Screw Compressor, Vane Type Compressor

Return from Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers to Approved Vendor List

Return from Reciprocating Compressor Manufacturers to Inspection for Industry Home

New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave me a comment in the box below.